-
0:00/1:08
-
Die Bergvagabunden 1:090:00/1:09
subject to change
FRIDAY March 22
Grady Und Sandra Platz
MC Heidi Holadio
6:00 - 10:00 Alex Meixner Band
7:00 Tanzenfest Volkstanzkreis
8:30 Das ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
Telgte Dancehall
MC Glen Renfro
6:00 - 10:00 Five Time Grammy Nominated LynnMarie & the Nashville Polka Guys
7:00 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
8:30 Tanzenfest Volkstanzkreis
Warsteiner Party Stage
MC Heidelberg Evy
6:00 - 10:00 Chris Rybak Band
7:00 Das ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
8:30 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
Ziegenbock Wiesn
MC Tony Swonke
6:00 - 7:30 Ella B
7:30 Tomball Memorial HS German Club
8:00 - 10:00 Auf Geht's Musik
Heritage Center
6:30 - 8:30 Das ist Ross
Strolling
Gene Hackemack, Isaak Klaus, JungeMeisters, Cirque La Vie
SATURDAY March 23
Grady Und Sandra Platz
MCs Melissa &Edgar, Glen Renfro
10:00 - 12:00 Round Top Brass Band
10:35 Opening Ceremonies and Keg Tapping
12:00 German Folk Dance and Polka Band Showcase
featuring German Clubs from Brazoswood, Kingwood, Tompkins and Whitney high schools
12:45 Round Top Brass Band
1:45 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
2:15 break for sound check
2:30 Das ist Lustig
4:00 Whitney HS German Club Folk Dancers
4:30 Das ist Lustig
6:00 Stein Hoist / Masskrugstemmen Prizes TBA
6:30 Alex Meixner Band
8:00 Stein Hoist / Masskrugstemmen Prizes TBA
8:30 Alex Meixner Band
Telgte Dancehall
MC Heidi Holadio
10:00 Lederhosen Junkies
11:30 Class Act Stars On Tour
12:00 Lederhosen Junkies
12:30 Chicken Dance Contest; prizes provided by Lustig Tours
1:00 break for sound check
1:15 Five Time Grammy Nominated LynnMarie & the Nashville Polka Guys
2:15 Scandinavian Folk Dancers of Houston
2:45 break for sound check
3:00 Alpenmusikanten
4:00 Brazoswood HS German Club Folk Dancers
4:15 Tompkins HS German Club Folk Dancers
4:30 Five Time Grammy Nominated LynnMarie & the Nashville Polka Guys
5:30 Kingwood HS German Club Folk Dancers and Polka Band
6:00 Alpenmusikanten
7:00 Das ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
7:30 Five Time Grammy Nominated LynnMarie & the Nashville Polka Guys
8:30 Tanzenfest Volkstanzkreis
9:00 Alpenmusikanten
Warsteiner Party Stage
MC Heidelberg Evy
10:00 Evelyn
10:20 break for parade
10:45 Evelyn
11:15 Scandinavian Folk Dancers of Houston
11:45 Evelyn
12:30 Cloggers Unlimited
1:00 break for sound check
1:15 Auf Geht's Musik
2:00 Whitney HS German Club Folk Dancers
2:30 Auf Geht's Musik
3:15 Kingwood HS German Club Folk Dancers
3:45 Auf Geht's Musik
5:15 Jodeling Contest with Heidelberg Evy Prizes from Kuckuck's Nest
5:45 Break for sound check
6:00 Chris Rybak Band
7:30 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
8:00 Chris Rybak Band
Ziegenbock Wiesn
MC Tony Swonke
10:00 Prost!
11:00 Brazoswood HS German Club Folk Dancers
11:30 Prost!
12:30 Hassler Elementary Percussion Team
1:00 Prost!
2:00 Woodlands HS Improv
2:30 Tompkins HS German Club Folk Dancers
3:00 Break for sound check
3:15 Lederhosen Junkies
4:00 Game Time with Ms Germanfest
4:30 Lederhosen Junkies
5:30 Das ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe Dance Party
6:00 break for sound check
6:15 The JungeMeisters
7:15 Dancefest and Schuhplattler Contest w/ Tanzenfest Volkstanzkreis; prizes from Lustig Tours
7:45 The JungeMeisters
8:45 Schnitzelbank! with Heidelberg Evy, Heidi Holadio, and Valina Polka
9:00 The JungeMeisters
Heritage Center
12:00 - 4:30 Rebecca Huck
5:00 - 8:30 Ella B
Gazebo
12:00, 2:00, 4:00 TBA
1:00, 3:00 5:00 Story Time with Ghillie The Elf
Strolling
Gene Hackemack, Scott Grieger, Woodlands HS Improv, Ms Germanfest, Cirque La Vie, Ghillie The Elf,
SUNDAY March 24
Grady Und Sandra Platz
MCs Glen Renfro, Melissa & Edgar
12:00 Das ist Lustig
12:45 Li'l Wranglers and Elite Wranglers
1:00 Das ist Lustig
2:30 Youth Stein Hoist / Masskrugstemmen Prizes from TBA
3:00 Alex Meixner Band
4:00 Das ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
4:30 Alex Meixner Band
Telgte Dancehall
MC Heidi Holadio
12:00 Five Time Grammy Nominated LynnMarie & the Nashville Polka Guys
1:30 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
2:00 Five Time Grammy Nominated LynnMarie & the Nashville Polka Guys
3:30 Trivia with Heidi Holadio
3:45 Break for sound check
4:00 Lederhosen Junkies
4:45 Tanzenfest Volkstanzkreis
5:15 Lederhosen Junkies
Warsteiner Party Stage
MC Heidelberg Evy
12:00 Alpenmusikanten
1:00 Das ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
1:25 Alpenmusikanten
2:55 Tanzenfest Volkstanzkreis
3:20 Chris Rybak Band
4:20 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
4:45 Chris Rybak Band
Ziegenbock Wiesn
MC Tony Swonke
12:00 Lederhosen Junkies
1:00 Game Time with Marie, Ms Germanfest
1:30 JungeMeisters
2:30 Gene Hackemack Strolling
2:45 Li'l Wranglers and Elite Wranglers
3:00 JungeMeisters
4:30 Schnitzelbank! with Heidelberg Evy, Heidi Holadio, and Valina Polka
4:45 JungeMeisters
Heritage Center
12:00 - 5:00 Rebecca Huck
Gazebo
1:00, 3:00 5:00 Story Time with Ghillie The Elf
Strolling
Gene Hackemack, Ella B, Ms Germanfest, Cirque La Vie, Ghillie The Elf
Yodeling Contest: Have you ever wanted to say you're an award winning yodeler? Here's your chance! 1st place prizes for grown ups and kids provided by Kuckuck's Nest!
Exciting new upgrades! The stage near the corner of Pine and Market is now under a big tent! The area is called Grady Und Sandra Platz, in honor of Grady and Sandra Martin, who founded the German festivals in Tomball.
The stage on the meadow at the corner of Market and Walnut is now called the Ziegenbock Wiesn, and will include interactive fun, like sing alongs, folk dance lessons, games and contests. Music is a mix of traditional German, and American folk music.
Free parking and free shuttle service! Now over 1000 parking spots available. Park at the east parking lot of the Tomball Regional Hospital, 605 Holderrieth.
Shuttles will run non-stop; Saturday 9:30am to 11:00pm and Sunday 9:30am to 7pm. Shuttles will drop off near the Stage at Heritage Park (the corner of Pine and Market). Lighted message boards and signs will be visible, directing guests to the pick-up spots in the parking lot.